Supporters

Graduation Sponsors
Signature
Elite
Premier
Supporting
Staff

Alexa Harris, Business Communications Instructor

Alonia Lewis, Operations Manager

Anna Green, Program Manager

Anthony Chappell, Instructor

Brandee Yarbrough-Head, Business Communications Instructor

Carmalyn Oglesby, Associate Director, Partner Relations

Cherri Harrison, Instructor

Christine Browning, Director of Business Development

Corey Johnson, Recruitment Specialist

Dakira Watkins, Director of Student Services

David Holyfield, Program Manager

Dionna Bolar, Employment Placement Manager

Dwayne McNeely, Director of Business Development

Emma Ponder, Academic Director

Emmett Ward, Instructor

Eric Fowler, Site Director 

Gregory Martin, Admissions and College Enrollment Manager

Iesha Stewart, Internship Services Manager

Jarrett Daniels, Internship Services Manager

Jasmin Garcia, Recruitment Specialist

Jatia Underwood, Admissions Coordinator

Jazmin Dekle, Internship Services Manager

Jonathan Mayo, Director of Corporate Engagement

Kaitlyn Dreifus, Development Manager

Karen Smith, Sales Instructor

Katie Phillips, Institutional Giving Manager

Kim Khoy, Operations Specialist

Loren Jones, Student Services Specialist

Malika Sylvain, Director of Operations & Strategic Planning

Michael Hunter, IT Instructor Band Instructor II

Michael Shelf, Associate Director, Partner Relations

Pamela Hill, Program Manager

Paola Garcia, Manager, Recruitment & Admissions

Rashidah Jones, Associate Director, Admissions

Reginald Cason, Associate Director, Employment Placement 

Reginald Emanuel, Associate Director, Partner Relations

Remy Edmonds, Internship Services Manager

Robert Tubbs, Employment Placement Manager

Russell Wright, Employment Placement Manager

Ryan Moore, Recruitment Specialist 

Sean Bell, Internship Services Manager

ShaDrach Qawiy, Business Communications Instructor

Sharonda Holmes, Site Director

Steven Smith, IT Instructor Band Instructor II

Tara Merriweather, Program Manager

Troy Taylor, Program Manager

Tunisia Carter, Executive Assistant 

Walter Harris, Student Services Specialist

Volunteers

Adnan Virani
Adria Deeds
Adrian Golden
Alaysia Brown
Alesia Ervin
Alpha Owens
Altavese Dilworth
Altavese Dilwortha
Andrew Strasburger
Angel Hannah
Anu Khandelwal
Arthi Singh
Ashley King
Autumn Wright
Barb Woods
Beverly Etih
Brandon Newsome
Cam Dodge
Carol Caines
Catherine Graham
Chalcy Raja
Charles Pridgen
Christopher Amos
Christy Mommsen
Crispina Dowdell
Curtis Evans
Dana Randolph
Darcy Trujillo
Darius Robinson
David Ellin
David Greene
Derrick Bradley
Dewey Briglia
Doug Barnes
Eric Pickens
Eric Spett
Erica Baker
Eve Green
Felecia Mbonzo
Felicia Jackson
Gaurav Srivastava
George Cravins
Inga Bailey
Ivena Saintilair
Jaeda Martin
Jamie Spradley
Jana Johnson-Davis
Jay Kashiri
JeJuan Stewart
Jennifer Emore
Jennifer Williams
Jim Mueller
Jonah Ragsdale
Julie Laver
Kamal Lokhande
kannan Seetharaman
Karyna Doering
Kate Rasnick
Katie Adkins
Kayleigh Jennings
Keenan Woods-Scott
Kelly Solomon
Kendra Nelson
Kevin Hilson
Kimberly Johnson
Kylie Money
Leigh Ann Dyess
Leslie Harris
Lisa Musich
Mamthapriya Mohan
Manoj Thakkar
Mario Fajardo
Marline Thomas
Marlo Morton
Meg Murray Zelman
Michelle Becker
Mitchell Taylor
Mitchell Tayylor
Natalie Galan
Nicya Manocchio
Onika Tice
Patrick McCrary
Paul Boshears
Rajesh Mahadevan
Ritchie Thomas
Ruth Holliday
Sabrena Alvin
Samuel Diaz
Sandipkumar Patel
Sapna Patel
Sarah louise Boland
Shailesh
Shay Dennis
Sheraun Britton-Parris
Shilpa Rahatekar
Shradha Ware
Simone Porter
Stacy Woods
Stan Kubis
Stephanie Cahill
Stephanie Ponteau-Lettsome
Stephen Gosk
Suchita
Suchita Labade
Tamira Moon
Teresa Edwards
Tiffany Tsou
Tim
Tim Tanguay
Titus Jamison
Tom Anderson
Tonni Bennett
Victoria Harrison
Wendy Levin
Yana Remensnyder
Yvette Walton

Corporate Partners

Aaron’s Inc.

Amazon

Asbury Automotive Group

AT&T

Bank of America

Cox Enterprises

E*TRADE Financial Corporation

Elavon

Equifax

EY

Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta

General Electric

Genuine Parts Company

Graphic Packaging International

Jackson Healthcare

JPMorgan Chase & Co.

Kaiser Permanente

McKesson Corporation

NCR Corporation

New York Life Insurance Company

Pegasystems, Inc.

PowerMyLearning

Primerica

Quality Technology Services

RICOH USA INC.

Rollins

Salesforce.com

Southern Company

The Coca-Cola Company

Troutman Sanders

Turner Broadcasting System, Inc.

VMware

Lee Crump (Board Chair), Rollins, Inc.
Patti Austin, Kaiser Permamente
Brandon Casteel, CareerBuilder
Fabiola Charles Stokes, Google
Bruce Clayton, Retired, Genuine Parts Company
Jelissa Lee Senior, Jackson Spalding & Year Up Greater Atlanta Alumnus
Edwin Marcial, Retried, Intercontinental Exchange
Erin McMillan, Cox Automotive
Alfred McRae, Bank of America
Stacey Ollinger, Philanthropist & Community Organizer
Susan Pound, Wells Fargo & Company
Mary Ulmer Jones, Bank of America

Demtriq Harris, Chair
Zachary Tyler, Co Chair
Fernando Sanchez, Secretary
Sheri Ramsey, Financial Secretary
Carmen Buezo, Alumni Engagement & Recruitment Director
TiAnna Conway, Alumni Engagement & Recruitment Assistant Director
Sabrina Seerattan, Marketing & Social Media Director
Bayyinah Clinton, Marketing & Social Media Assistant Director
Olivia James, Special Events Director

Officers

  • Katrina Hill-Gay, Chair
  • Dallas Phinsee, Vice Chair
  • Michael Baldwin, Executive Coordinator

Regional Representatives

  • Victor Franco, Northeast Region
  • Amber Mitchell-Johnson, Southeast Region
  • Meshack Unah, Western Region

Committee Chairs

  • Paris Carthen, Alumni Giving Chair
  • Anna West, Communications Chair
  • Shantae Shaw-Kimmons, Events Chair
  • Jasmine Walthall-Drakes, Program Chair

Visit the Alumni Association here: Year Up National Alumni Association

Philanthropic Supporters

Copyright © 2020 Year Up, Inc.