Supporters

Graduation Sponsors
Signature
Elite
Premier
Supporting
Staff

Melinda Brown

Site Director

 

Andrew Adair, Jr.

Recruitment Manager

 

Caitlin Andrews

Regional Finance Director

 

Christine Buhn

Associate Director of Business Development

 

Leah Cobette

Operations Specialist

 

Summer Fitch

Internship Services Manager

 

Antwyne Gilbert

Recruiter, Human Resources – National

 

Emily Heins

Regional Director of Recruitment and Admissions

 

Sheree Hicks

Program Manager

 

Ericka Johnson

Admissions and College Enrollment Specialist

Alumni Engagement Steward

 

Andrew Leshak

Associate Director of Corporate Engagement

 

Annie Martinez

Regional Director of Program

 

Michele Minor

Regional HR Business Partner

 

Philip Price

Product Management Lead, Grads of Life

 

Taylor Reese

FAO Foundations Fellow – Marketing

 

Stephanie Smith

Associate Director of Operations

 

Hamidou Traore

IT Instructor

Volunteers

Sharon Matthews

Jamie Quenzer

Jeff Chinnock

Noel Smyth

Steven Murray

Gwyn Garrison

Jaime Wagner

Christopher DiDomizio

Andrew Phillips

Robert Parnell

Kathryn Hurchla

Noel Abejo

Linda Robinson

Keith McMenamin

Robyn L Lorfink

Charity Wells

Charleson C. LeGrand

Rashid Neal

Mark A. Bagley

Aria Auerbach

Mylena Sutton

Ryan Kroiz

Justin Savitz

Steven Nichtberger

Tomica Williams-Statham

Rahman Miller

Mike Campbell

Joe Lopez

Jessica O’neill

George Landau

Dana Stancil

Ben Flexner

Pete Wolf

Jonathan Light

Kim Van Tuyl

Benet Morando

Terlenda Lassiter

Darren Moses

Katie Feras

Mike Switucha

Hanna Garrity

Ann Steinmetz

Esmeralda Zárate

Frank DeVecchis

Dara Silverglate

Sylvia Scott

Laura Williams

Rebecca Ryan

Rebecca Chastang

Jessica Gupta

Steven Pham

Hettie Stroebel

Amanda Skoumbourdis

Deena Friedland

Staci Scott

David Wolf

Dawn Goar

Tanya Ficiak

Anna Lee

Dawn Goar

JaNese Brown-Hooker

Bonnie Harris

Shelly Azen

Quinton Long

Alexander Smith

Ryan Stevens

Kristin Peterson

Beverly Miller

Laura Shelley

Kimberly Goode

Karina Gonzalez

Nicole Damour

Corporate Partners

Amazon

Bank of America

Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia

Cozen O’Connor

Exelon Corporation

JPMorgan Chase & Co.

Merck & Co., Inc.

Penn Mutual Life Ins. Co.

Publicis Groupe

TE Connectivity

Thomas Jefferson University Hospital

University of Pennsylvania

Veolia

Wells Fargo & Company

Anjulisa Willis, Board Chair, Cohort 6, JPMC

Samuel Hayes, Assistant Board Chair, Cohort 10, Contracting

Benet Morando, Community Engagement Chair, Cohort 1, JPMC

Canesha Davis, Events Media Chair, Cohort 2, M3 Global Research

Shantelle Wallace, Events Media Co-Chair, Cohort 6, Seeking Employment  

Monet Huges, Community Engagement Co-Chair, Cohort 9, Home Health Care

Leon Harris-Sullivan, Events Committee Co-Chair, Cohort  3, Comcast

Francis D. Nagbe, Events Committee Chair, Cohort 2, Newsports and News

Officers

  • Katrina Hill-Gay, Chair
  • Dallas Phinsee, Vice Chair
  • Michael Baldwin, Executive Coordinator

Regional Representatives

  • Victor Franco, Northeast Region
  • Amber Mitchell-Johnson, Southeast Region
  • Meshack Unah, Western Region

Committee Chairs

  • Paris Carthen, Alumni Giving Chair
  • Anna West, Communications Chair
  • Shantae Shaw-Kimmons, Events Chair
  • Jasmine Walthall-Drakes, Program Chair

Visit the Alumni Association here: Year Up National Alumni Association

Philanthropic Supporters

Copyright © 2020 Year Up, Inc.