Supporters

Graduation Sponsors
Signature
Elite
Premier
Supporting
Staff
  • Aisha Smith, Student Services Manager
  • Alison Washabaugh, Sr. Director, Scalable Solutions, YU in a Box
  • Amanda Hadd, AmeriCorp
  • Amanda Hildenbrand, Sr. Director, Talent Acquisition, HR
  • Amy D’Aulerio, Operations Manager
  • Ana Marte, Associate Director, Corporate Engagement
  • Anastasia Koshik, Internship Services Specialist
  • Annie Martinez, Regional Director, Program
  • Anthony Lathon, Associate Director, Corporate Engagement
  • Bridgette Ginyard, Director, Talent Scouting, HR
  • Brooke Connolly, Sr. Director Philanthropy, Development
  • Byron Ward, Regional Director, Corporate Engagement
  • Caitlin  Andrews, Regional Finance Director
  • Catherine Ang, Regional Director, Enrollment
  • Catherine Gillespie, Associate Director, Grads of Life
  • Cecilio Vega, Project Management Instructor, Academics
  • Charlie Mangiardi, Director, Grads of Life
  • Charmaine Peart-HoSang, Director, Program Quality and Delivery SST
  • Cindi Hamm, Director, Corporate Engagement Sales
  • Crystal  Taylor, Student Services Manager
  • Daija Green, Internship Services Manager
  • Dana Kuperman, Director, Corporate Engagement 
  • Dena Netterville, Associate Director, Employment Placement
  • Denika Desert, Student Services Specialist
  • Deodat Sharma, IT Instructor II, Academics
  • Devon Coger, Director, Procurement and Travel
  • Diane Coleman, Associate Director, Corporate Engagement
  • Drew Marley, Admissions and College Enrollment Specialist
  • Ellen McClain, Chief Financial Officer
  • Emily Hynes, Special Projects Fellow 
  • Emma Scott, Research and Evaluation Specialist
  • Eric Velazquez, Employment Placement Manager
  • Esthela Lopez, Associate Director, Institutional Giving, Development
  • Fabienne Toussaint, Operations Coordinator
  • Franchesca Cifuentes, Associate Director, Admission and College Enrollment
  • Hannah Hirtzel, Employment Placement Manager
  • Harrison Bass, Enrollment Specialist
  • Huda Adem, Associate Director, Internship Services
  • Jaclyn Lenez, Sr. Director, Institutional Giving, Development
  • Jeanette Lucciola, Senior Director of Sales Operations & Support
  • Jacob Katinsky, Student Services Specialist
  • Jasmin Collazo, Student Services Manager
  • Jeanne Adams, Director, Student Services
  • Jess Mckean, Director, Corporate Development, Finance
  • Jessica  Zorola, Site Director
  • Jesus Carrasco, Associate Director, Admissions
  • Joan Carey,  Sr. Director, Organization Development, HR
  • John  Galante, Managing Director
  • Jose Rama, Sr. Director, Financial Planning and Strategic Analysis, Finance
  • Julie Wolpov, Regional Director, Development
  • Kachoon Yip, Information Technology Instructor, Academics
  • Kara Badette, Business Communication Instructor, Academics
  • Kate Gerwig, Project Manager, New Ventures
  • Keith Roseboro, Employment Placement Manager
  • Khalila Jenkins, Associate Director, Corporate Engagement
  • Kimberly  Spataro, Director, Corporate Engagement Sales
  • LaTeisha Moore, Service Design Lead
  • Lehkem Rose, Senior A/V Specialist, Technology
  • Linda Hanis, Associate Director, Operations
  • Lisa Belzberg , Special Advisor, Development
  • Malik Williams, Program Director 
  • Margaret Rizzo, Sr. Director Academic Strategy
  • Meg Gardner, Admissions Specialist
  • Nadine Sylvester-Crammer, Site Director
  • Naseera Avila Castillo, Employment Placement Specialist   
  • Rachel  Fontana, Internship Services Manager
  • Rosie Hertzman, Program Manager
  • Rowetta Roberson, Associate Director, Corporate Engagement
  • Sadayia Smith, Financial Operations and Sales Instructor II, Academics
  • Samantha Bulmash, Manager, Analytics and Strategy Finance
  • Sean McLoyd, Internship Services Manager
  • Serena Tillman, Program Manager
  • Shane Parris, Recruitment Specialist
  • Silvia Melgar, Program Coordinator
  • Skye Suttie, Academic Director
  • Stacey Harris, Associate Director, Career Immersion Program
  • Stanley Taylor, Site Director
  • Susan Murray, National Director Development
  • Todd Fisher, Managing Director
  • Valencia Gomez, Program Manager
  • Vilma Schonwetter, Associate Director, Recruiter
  • Vanessa Porter, Associate Director, Academics
  • Wil Velazquez, Program Director
  • William Engel, Student Services Manager
  • Yann Perrigault, Executive Assistant
  • Yessenia Torres, Recruitment Manager
Volunteers

Adam Whittaker

Adrian Rodriguez

Affuenti Bakia

Agatha Koni

Akshitn Yellaprogada

Alberto Ramos

Alec Pillar

Aleksandr Tsiporukha

Aleksandra Daws

Alessandra Denaro

Alex Petit-Frere

Alex Richards

Alexander Bianchi

Alexander Eick

Allie Sokoloff

Ameya Shanbhag

Amy Kessler

Ana Skrypczuk

Andrea Chin

Andrea Zelenetz

Andrew Caspersen

Andrew Lam

Andy Brecher

Andy Kuhn

Angel Salas

Angela Edholm

Angie Gregory

Ankush Borse

Anna Bartoli

Anna Steward

Anne Hall

Annika Choi

Antonio Vargas

Arezoo Irannejad

Arielle Sullivan

Aristides Perez

Armani Miller Jackson

Artemis Tiburcio

Ashley Munoz-Giron

Ashley Wheeler

Ashwini Kale

Athene Bearfield

Bahiyyah Henry

Bhavin Thacker

Bobby Gilja

Brenda D’Souza

Brittany Edwards

Brock Cvijanovich

brooke henn

Cameron Beir

Camila Morocho

Camila Rodriguez

Carina Benedetti

Carlos Pfeiffer

Carlton Shelley

Carly Robb

Caroline Harvey

Caroline Jaffe

Caroline Morrow

Casey Dugan

Catie Case

Charlie Anastasi

Charlton Da Silva

Chris Cobham

Chris Sammarro

Christina Chen

Christine Butchko

Christine Detris

Christopher Anderson

Claire Larson

Claus Jensen

Clement Duowuona

Coral Bourne

Crystal Cleare

Cynthia Mustafa

Dahianna Acosta

Dalton Gullet

Dan Manian

daniel cisic

Daniel Kraus

Danielle Davis

Danny Passo

David Blackburn

David Gerson

Desmond Fleming

Diana Agu

Diane Fox

Diane Quillao

Drayton Sebastian

Duray Taylor

Dylan Wells

Edgar Marita

Elizabeth Dower

Emely Martinez

Eric Rodriguez

Erica Gomez

Erik Jamba

Erika Wasser

Erin Wallace

Ethan Luchs

Evan Parker

Ewa Romero

Fenney Kuo

Francisco Puente

Frank Gu

Garret Dale

Geri Kurilova

Glenroy Wason

Glynis D’Souza

Hannah Kim

Heather Carver

Hemal Patel

Hillary Curran

Hiren Thadani

Hogan Chen

Hope Jones

Huey Richardson

Ian Brecher

Igor Shmidt

Ijunanya “Juna” Fields

Ilaissa Romero

Isabelle French

Israel Matos

Jack Cassidy

Jacqueline Celestin

Jacqueline Patiag

Jaime Aristy Sanchez

Jaime Ordonez

Jaime Petkanics

Janet Schoepfer

Jason Shelburne

Jeffrey Richardson

Jeffrey Talasazan

Jennifer Ip

Jennifer Zhang

Jenny Mak

JJ Ferroni

John Cembrook

John Delgado-McCollum

John Javier

Jose Santiago

Joseph Anthony

Joseph Benenati

Joseph Ugarte

Josephine Scesney

Joshua Selip

Julia Kupke

Julia Meyer

Justin Shechtel

Kadian Sacripanti

Kaitlyn Mann

Kalyan Chalasani

Kalyan Chalasani

Karan Vazirani

Karen Dominguez

Kariema Branch

Katey Gama

Kathleen Byrne

Kavan Brandon

Kehinde Adegoke

Keith Hopkins

Keith Sum

Kellyn Loftus

Kim Sue

Kristen Low

Kristy Cidananda-Bor

Kurt Hoffman

Lauren Napolitano

Lauren Sham

Laurette Pistilli

Laurie Hutchins

Leah Markham

Leni Merriam

Leslie Chang

Lillian Xia

Linda Li

Linwei Zhang

Lola Banjo

Lubov Vaughan

Luis Perez

Luke McCabe

Lyndsey Abt

Maggie McKemmie Lee

maggie miller

Maisie Silverman

Mallet Njonkem

Marcelo Barboza

Marco Casas

Mariel Espejo

Marilys Candelario

Mark Santiago

Martina Huamonte

Maryam Aly

Mathew Stoeber

Matt McGorrin

Mckenzie Gaw

Meghan Dunn

Meghan Kaye

Melina McPhee

Melissa Blount

Melissa Feldman

Melissa Taylor

Michael Becker

Michael Phair

Michael Salvucci

Michael Yosevitz

Michelle Wu

Miguel Liriano

Miranda Lan

Monica Acosta

Monica Chang

Monica Cunningham

Monique Jackson

Nancy Sidnam

Neda Siadatan

neha Arora

Nelson Ramos

Nelson Reid

Nicholas Tiger

Nick Crowley

Nick Gashi

Nicole Samuels

Nkosi Woseley

Olga Stepanova

Padmasana Sarkar

Patricia Schofield

Patrick Carroll

Patrick Elliot

Pete Pederson

Peter Akwaboah

Peter Will

Phani Kumar Gudipati

Praneet Appurubugatha

Prash Mummidi

Preeti Sharma

Priya Sharma

Priyanka Parikh

Rafia Zahir Uddin

Ramsha Perwez

Ranjitha Adhikari

Ray Bishun

Reetika Sachdeva

Richard Gueren

Richard Norton

Rick Greenburg

Rick Nucci

Rizza Tolentino

Robert Ianniciello

Robert Ringelspaugh

Robert Santarpia

Rod Recker

Rosa Bazyluk

Ruth Chun

Ryan Christopher

Ryan Libster

Ryan Toa

Sabrina Mastrangelo

Salaina Johnson

Sam Guan

Samuel Mansberg

Sara Martin

Sarah Cranston

Scott Fleisher

Scott Nicol

Scott Priess

Scott Solomon

Sean O’Brien

Shabbir Husain

Shabbir Hussain

Shafin Zaman

Shaidul Desai

Shane Choudhury

Shane Lennin

Shannon Keirsey

Shannon Kiersey

Shaquanna Twitty

Shardul Desai

Sharee Chambliss

Shelly Kim

Sherrie Williams

Shirley Choicer

Shrya Chary

Sid Velandy

Sohee Lee

Stacey Schimmel

Stephan Lazicki

Stephanie Chen

Stephanie Galano-Preiss

Susanne Caraffa

Swapna Sadasivan

Swaraj Patankar

Sydney Hecht

Tara Dodge

Tara Giardnino

Tara Pardo

Teresa Rohrs

Tess Fils-Aime

Theodore Williams

Thomas Atkinson

Toby Kizner

Todd Rosenzweig

Tracey Little

Tracy Uba

Trey Morris

Tyler Neace

Varnika Yertha

Varsha Venkatesh

Veronica Jones

Vivien Wu

Wayne Saunders

Wei Jin

Wendy Sylvester

Wendy Xin

William Starita

William Torrey

Wingszi Chiang

Yailin Alfonso

Yasmin Marsh

Yian Pan

Corporate Partners
Alliance Bernstein, L.P.
Amazon
American Express
AT&T
Bank of America
Blackstone
BNY Mellon
Burberry
The Carlyle Group
Cox Enterprises
Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP
DTCC
Estee Lauder Companies Inc.
Facebook
Fidelity Investments
FINRA
Ford Foundation
Gap, Inc.
Hospital for Special Surgery
Interpublic Group (IPG)
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
LinkedIn
Lord, Abbett & Co. LLC
Medallia
Morgan Stanley
Nasdaq
Neuberger Berman
New York Life Insurance Company
PayPal
Prudential Financial
Publicis Health
S&P Global
Salesforce.com
Silicon Valley Bank
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
Spotify
Starwood Capital Group
Year Up New York | New Jersey Advisory Board

Stephen Baron

Joan Binstock

Frank Bisignano

Sharon Bowen

Lawrence Cole

Jason Coullette

Peter Drittel

Maurice DuBois

Mikayla Dyer

Edward J. Estrada

Geoffrey Gold

Eve Guernsey

Pat Hackett

Ernest Logan

Barbara J. Mace

Richard Parsons

Phil Schneidermeyer

Michael Stone

Colleen Taylor

De’Shawn Wright

Officers

  • Tatiana Mangram Rock, Chair
  • Patrice Oseni, Vice Chair
  • Alison Reid, Director of Operations
  • Abigail West-Corbin,  Director of Social Media & Marketing
  • Chanel Jackson, Director of Treasury

Officers

  • Katrina Hill-Gay, Chair
  • Dallas Phinsee, Vice Chair
  • Michael Baldwin, Executive Coordinator

Regional Representatives

  • Victor Franco, Northeast Region
  • Amber Mitchell-Johnson, Southeast Region
  • Meshack Unah, Western Region

Committee Chairs

  • Paris Carthen, Alumni Giving Chair
  • Anna West, Communications Chair
  • Shantae Shaw-Kimmons, Events Chair
  • Jasmine Walthall-Drakes, Program Chair

Visit the Alumni Association here: Year Up National Alumni Association

Philanthropic Supporters

Copyright © 2020 Year Up, Inc.