Graduation Sponsors
Signature
Elite
Premier
Supporting
Staff

Alison Washabaugh, Senior Director, Scalable Solutions
Mandy Hildenbrand, Senior Director of Talent Acquisition
Amy D’Aulerio, Events Manager
Ana Marte, Associate Director, Partner Relations
Annie Martinez, Regional Director of Program
Anthony Lathon, Employment Placement Manager
Beatriz Villatoro, Student Services Intern
Bridgette Ginyard, Director, Talent Scouting
Brooke Connolly, Senior Director of Philanthropy
Byron Ward, Regional Director, Partner Relations
Cat Ang, Regional Director of Recruitment & Admissions
Catherine Gillespie Vargas, Associate Director of Employer Solutions, Grads of Life
Charlie Mangiardi, Director, Grads of Life
Charmaine Peart-Hosang, Director, Program Quality & Delivery, Student Services
Crystal Taylor, Student Services Manager
Daija Green, Internship Services Manager
Dana Kuperman, Director of Corporate Engagement
Dena Netterville, Employment Placement, Associate Director
Denika Desert, Student Services Specialist
Deodat Sharma, Information Technology Instructor
Devon Coger, Executive Assistant to the President
Diane Coleman, Associate Director, Partner Relations
Drew Marley, Admissions & College Enrollment Specialist
Ellen McClain, Chief Financial Officer
Emily Hynes, FAO Schwartz Fellow
Emma Scott, Research & Evaluation Specialist
Eric Hoke, Program Management Instructor
Esthela Lopez, Associate Director of Institutional Giving
Fabienne Toussaint, Operations Coordinator
Franchesca Cifuentes, Associate Director, Admissions & College Enrollment
Hannah Hirtzel, Employment Placement Manager
Harrison Bass, Enrollment Specialist
Huda Adem, Internship Services, Associate Director
Jacob Katinsky, Student Services Specialist
Jasmin Collazo, Student Services Manager
Jeanette Lucciola, Senior Director of Sales Operations & Support
Jeanne Adams
, Director of Student Services
Jessica Zorola, Site Director, HCCC
Jessica McKean, Director of Corporate Development
Jesus Carrasco, Associate Director, Admissions
Joan Carey, Senior Director of Organization Development
John Galante, Managing Director
Julie Wolpov, Regional Director of Development
Kachoon Yip, Information Technology Instructor
Kara Badette, Business Communications Instructor
Kate Gerwig, Project Manager, New Ventures
Keith Roseboro, Employment Placement Manager
Khalila Jenkins, Associate Director, Partner Relations
Kimberly Spataro, Director, Sales Enablement
LaTeisha Moore, Service Design Lead
Lehkem Rose, Senior Audio/Video Specialist
Linda Hanis, Associate Director, Operations
Malik Williams, Program Manager
Margaret Rizzo, Senior Director, Academic Strategy & Design
Meg Gardner, Admissions Specialist
Nadine Sylvester, Director of Internship Services & Employment Placement
Naseera Avila Castillo, Employment Placement Specialist
Rachael Slap, Student Services Intern
Rachel Fontana, Internship Services Manager
Reinette Ross, Associate Director, Alumni Career Advancement
Rowetta Roberson, Associate Director, Corporate Engagement
Sadayia Smith, Financial Operations and Sales Instructor
Samantha Bulmash, Manager, Analytics & Strategy
Samantha Williams, AmeriCorps Member
Sean McLoyd, Internship Services Manager
Serena Tillman, Program Manager
Shane Parris, Recruitment Specialist
Skye Suttie, Academic Director
Stacey Harris, Associate Director, Career Immersion Program
Stanley Taylor, Site Director, BMCC
Susan Murray, National Director of Development
Todd Fisher, Managing Director, Scalable Solutions
Ty Nguyen, Account Director
Valencia Gomez, Program Manager
Vanessa Rogers, Lead Business Communications Instructor
Vilma Schonwetter, Recruiter
Wil Velazquez, Director of Program
William Engel, Student Services Manager
Yessenia Torres, Recruitment Manager

Corporate Partners

AB L.P.
Amazon
American Express
AT&T
Bank of America
Blackstone
BNP Paribas Bank
BNY Mellon
Burberry
Capgemini
Carlyle Group
Cox Automotive
Davidson Kempner Capital Management
DTCC
Estee Lauder Companies
Facebook
Fidelity Investments
FINRA
Ford Foundation
Fordham University
Gap
General Atlantic
Goldman Sachs
Hearst
Hospital for Special Surgery
Interpublic Group (IPG)
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
LinkedIn
Lord Abbett
Malbek
MassMutual
Medallia
Morgan Stanley
MSD Capital
Nasdaq
Neuberger Berman
New York Life Insurance Company
Oak Hill Advisors
PayPal
Prudential Financial
Publicis Health
S&P Global
Salesforce
Silicon Valley Bank
Skadden
Spotify
Starwood Capital Group
The Nielsen Company
Turner & Townsend
Twitter
Verisk Analytics
Walmart E-Commerce
WilmerHale

Stephen Baron, JPMorgan Chase & Co.

Joan Binstock

Frank J. Bisignano, Fiserv Inc. 

Sharon Y. Bowen, Seneca Women

Lawrence Cole, Google

Jason Coullette, Bank of America

Peter Drittel, Titan Advisors 

Maurice DuBois, CBS

Mikayla Dyer, Morgan Stanley

Edward Estrada, Reed Smith LLP

Geoffrey Gold, Salar Capital LLC 

Eve Guernsey, Waypoint Capital Holdings Ltd

Pat Hackett, Warburg Pincus 

Ernest Logan, American Federation of School Administrators AFLCIO

Barbara Mace, DLA Piper

Richard Parsons, Providence Equity Partners, Inc.

Phil Schneidermeyer, Ward Howell International

Michael Stone, Beanstalk 

Colleen Taylor, Wells Fargo

De’Shawn Wright, Uber Technologies

 

Tatiana Mangram-Rock, Board Chair

Patrice Oseni, Board Vice Chair

Alison Reid, Director of Operations

Crystal Robertson, Director of Social Media

Chanel Jackson, Director of Finance

Abby West, Member at Large

Officers

  • Katrina Hill-Gay,¬†Chair
  • Dallas Phinsee, Vice Chair
  • Michael Baldwin, Executive Coordinator

Regional Representatives

  • Victor Franco, Northeast Region
  • Amber Mitchell-Johnson, Southeast Region
  • Meshack Unah, Western Region

Committee Chairs

  • Paris Carthen, Alumni Giving Chair
  • Anna West, Communications Chair
  • Shantae Shaw-Kimmons, Events Chair
  • Jasmine Walthall-Drakes, Program Chair

Visit the Alumni Association here: Year Up National Alumni Association

Philanthropic Supporters

Copyright © 2020 Year Up, Inc.