Supporters

Graduation Sponsors
Signature
Elite
Premier
Supporting
Staff
  • Cece Bustoz, Site Director, Central City
  • Jennifer McChristian, Site Director, East Valley
  • Meghan McGilvra, Director, Recruitment & Admissions
  • Paul Sanders, Director, Operations
  • Kimberly Allen, Associate Director of Programs
  • Mitch Friedland, Director, Corproate Engagemnet
  • Chris Snoddy, Associate Director, Partner Relations
  • Gaspar Mata, Recruitment Manager
  • Natalynne Rogers, Admissions & College Enrollemnt Manager
  • Wendy Kirchhoff, Admissions College Enrollemnt Manager
  • Judy DuSell, Student Services Manager
  • Gaby Rodriguez, Student Services Manager
  • Gaby Gonzalez, Program Manager
  • Corey Lewis, Program Manager
  • Melissa Leasher, Program Manager
  • Liz Blush, Learning Coach
  • Jeff Hawkinson, Employment Placement Manager
  • Kari Yunt, Employment Placement Manager
  • Yvonnda Shelton, Employment Placement Manager
  • Jennifer Cullop, Internship Services Manager
  • Jennifer Valenzuela, Internship Services Manager
  • Nick Irigoyen, Internship Services Manager
  • Isabella Esquivel, Admissions & College Enrollment Specialist
  • Maira Hernandez, Recruitment Sprecialist
  • Pedro Huerta, Recruitment Sprecialist
  • Sheeba Swyter Employment Placement Specialist
  • Shanesha Brooks, Student Services Specialist
  • Brittaney Castro, Operations Coordinator
  • Eren Espinosa, Operations Coordinator
Volunteers

Jason Adams
Tom Adams
Saja Al-Jabiri
Vertrice Allen
Wallace Alleyne
Ken Amoako
Christina Andrade
Michael Armijo
Kristy Bach
Nathan Ballestero
Krissina Barrett
Gina Barriga
Lonnie Benavides
Matt Bier
Melissa Boillot
Dennis Donilla
Patrick Bosworth
Tim Bourcet
Tyler Bowden
Holly Bowers
Jason Bredimus
Denise Brown
Tiana Brown
Brenda Buccigrossi
Kyra Burley
Scott Butler
Austin Cain
Katy Campanini
Nick Campbell
Sandy Carlock
Abel Carlos
Kaite Carpenter
Chace Case
Jaime Casp
Gina Chapman
Arienne Chase
Jeremy Chevallier
Hemalatha Chichula
Emily Chism
Jessica Clark
Jerry Claudio
Shawn Clayton
Stacey Clearman
Cathy Cole
Lani Copenhaver
Selena Coveris
Hunter Cross
Renee Culbertson
Shandey Cuzzetto
Maria Czarnowski
Jane Darcey
Kala Dasam
Yuri Davidov
Aneel Deverapalli
Destin Dexter
Donna Dietrick
Nicole Diliberto
Katherine Dombrowski
Jennifer Dragon
Lidia Dubon
Chanel Ducoit
McKensey Dyar
Tolisha Eason
Maria Echeveste
James Eggars
Richard Encinas
Katlyn Ewens
Kattina Famoso
Andrea Fay
Larry Felix
Neftali Flores
Veronica Flores
Anthony Fortunato
Kate Fox
Hannah Frankman
Mitch Friedland
Mike Funaro
Leanne Furman
Nicole Gallimore
Emma Garcia
Jenna Gibson
Maribel Gil
Sarit Goldberg
Amanda Gonzales
Nadia Gonzales
Lisa Gordon
Brian Green
Sarah Gregory
Mary Groves
Ricardo Gutierrez
Tony Gutierrez
John Hadley
Jay Hamnumanthu
John Hanley
Kenja Hassan
Sarah Hassel
Shoru Hatamov
Nick Hecht
Curtis Henson
Juan Hernandez
Maira Hernandez
Jodie Hibdon
Mathias Hoelzli
Michael Hogan
James Hovest
Pedro Huerta
Breanne Iffert
Eddie jaidi
Emily James
Linda Jenkins
Heidi Jennenga
RC Johnson
Darryn Jones
Robert Jones
Jenny Kappelmann
Narine Karakhanyan
Verily Keenan
William Kleinman
Gary Kolb
JakinDee Kosaka
Praveen Kothapally
Christina Kudym
Dana Kuhn
Kelly Laipply
Natallia Lane-Williams
Danielle Lewis
Harper Lines
Stephanie Lippi
Felix Liu
Grase Lopez
May Ann Lopez
Jessia Loyd
AnnMarie Luina
Corri Lynn
Davina Lyons
Amulya Malluru
Heather Marcom
Joe Marquez
Kate Matheson
Paggy Maxwell
Janelle Mayweather
Katie McAtee
Danielle Mccormick
Julius Mccormick
Jeff McGrane
Keena McIntosh
Ian McLellan
Natalie McSwain-Escudero
Dennis Meadows
Caitlin Meek
Alejandro Melendez
David Meyers
Jude Miller Burke
Scott Mitchell
Manuel Montero
Maria Montoya
Leslie Mora
Tamara Morrison
Alana Moulton
Scott Moyer
Sam Mudili
Shashi Munikrishma
Holland Nance
Sivashankar Narendrula
Shanthi Nataraj Thangavel
Wendy Neoff
Alana O’Neal
Tom Otstot
Kim Owens
Mykhaylo Oystrakh
Lupe Padilla
Stephen Paskel
Jami Patro
Corretta Patterson
Jeffery Perkins
Colton Peters
Karen Paters
Anthony Pham
Harrison Pham
Julie Phillips
Jennifer Pigeon
Harish Pillalamarri
Allen Plunket
Tamara Potapenko
Brenda Powell
Kayla Price
Lisa Prichard
Stacy Pynn
Niki Ramiez
Joe Rediger
Steve Reese
Bill Retsinas
Chris Richardson
Jake Robatel
Gabriela Rodriguez
Molly Romine
Aaron Rosen
Mitsu Rothacher
Mythily Saatuluri
Niles Sager
Maureen Salloom
Luisa Samuel
Christine Sanders
Dustin Seyfert
Kate Schrinsky
Leslie Scotford
Katelyn y. Scouts
Scott Sessions
Qadryah Shaffer
Neil Shah
Jean Shapiro
Drew Shaw
Daniel Shields
John Silva
Arpnana Singh
Ted Smith
Srilakshmi Somu
Ralph Soto
Barry Spencer
Miachel Spandua
Lisa Stevens
Vishal Stvastava
Time Strom
Alyssa Sweet
Shalmeka Sweet
Greg Swink
Lydia Talbert
Aric Taylor
Stephanie Tedy
Tari Thomas
Michael Toger
Danielle Trubac
Kathy Tucker
Senika Tyk
Doraiah Vundavally
Bridget Wade Radcliff
Joysaphine Waitman
Joysaphine Waitman
Noah Wallace
Anthony Warren
Devin Washington
Lawrence Whitley-Thomas
Phillip Wik
Cody Williams
Ryan Williams
Julie-Anne Wilson
Bryan Wojtowicz
Lilian Wong
Michael Xavier
Qingqing Yang
Keith Yario
Mary Yosmali

Corporate Partners

Aetna
Amazon
American Express
Arizona Federal Credit Union
Bank of America
CVS
Dignity Health
DoorDash
Edward Jones
Freedom Financial Network
Homesite Insurance
JPMorgan Chase
McKesson Corporation
Merrill Edge
National Bank of Arizona
Nationwide Insurance
PayPal
Prudential Financial
Pulte Group
Shamrock Foods
Silicon Valley Bank
TruWest Credit Union
Wells Fargo & Company

Officers

  • Peter Rose, Chair, Alumnus Class 4, Bishop Fox
  • Jazmin Bojorguez Burcjaga, Vice Chair, Alumnus Class 1, American Express

Board Members

  • Abraham Camacho, Alumnus Class 4, JPMorgan Chase & Co.
  • Selene Cortez, Alumnus Class 2, American Express
  • Daniel Carbajal Quintana, Alumnus Class 4, JPMorgan Chase & Co.
  • Yosely Salazar, Alumnus Class 3, Univision Communications
  • Jared Scott, Alumnus Class 4, DoorDash
  • Christavion Gains, Alumnus Class 8, Entrepreneur

Officers

  • Katrina Hill-Gay,¬†Chair
  • Dallas Phinsee, Vice Chair
  • Michael Baldwin, Executive Coordinator

Regional Representatives

  • Victor Franco, Northeast Region
  • Amber Mitchell-Johnson, Southeast Region
  • Meshack Unah, Western Region

Committee Chairs

  • Paris Carthen, Alumni Giving Chair
  • Anna West, Communications Chair
  • Shantae Shaw-Kimmons, Events Chair
  • Jasmine Walthall-Drakes, Program Chair

Visit the Alumni Association here: Year Up National Alumni Association

Philanthropic Supporters

Copyright © 2020 Year Up, Inc.